Use externally on face to clear pimples and mild scares around the eyes. it makes the skin soft if used regularly.
A colorless to pale yellow fatty oil expressed from the seeds of the sweet almond, used in preparing perfumes and confections. … a colorless to yellow, poisonous oilobtained by steam distillation from the almond meal of bitter almond seeds: used chiefly in the manufacture of cosmetics, medicines, and perfumes. in Kodai Herbal.com Almond Oil